Careermash · Computer Science · live from our careers engine
← All subjects

Computer Science

Programming, software and how computers actually work under the hood.
25,853 UK coursesAI impact: very highAvg graduate salary £24,500

Showing 2001-2025 of 2,071 courses

Software Development
Weston College of Further and Higher Education · South West
Cyber Security and Networking
Weston College of Further and Higher Education · South West
Cyber Security with Professional Placement Year
William College Ltd · London
Game Development
Luminate Education Group · East of England
Computer Science
University of Lincoln · East Midlands
Computer Science (Software Engineering)
Elizabeth School of London Limited · London
Computer Science (Data Science) with Industrial Placement
Elizabeth School of London Limited · London
Computer Science
Cardiff University · Wales
Computer Games Design
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Computing (Software Engineering) with Foundation Year
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Computing (Software Engineering)
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Computing (Data and Information Systems)
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Computing (Software Engineering
Coleg Sir Gar · Wales
Information Technology
University of Bedfordshire · East Midlands
Digital Technologies
Qahe (Ulst) Limited · Northern Ireland
Computer Science
The University of Law Limited · London
Computing Science/Theatre Studies
University of Glasgow · Scotland
Software Engineering
Nottingham Trent University · East Midlands
Computer Science with Cloud Computing
University of Lincoln · East Midlands
Cyber Security
Wrexham University · Wales
Digital and Software Technology
University of Salford, the · North West
Data Science
University of Salford, the · North West
Games Art
Roehampton University · South West
Software Engineering
Wrexham University · Wales
Software Engineering
University of Bedfordshire · East Midlands
PreviousPage 81 of 83Next
Careermash · Computer Science data from Office for Students / HESA, via our careers engine.

Career data: role, pay and progression profiles built for Careermash's careers engine; AI-impact estimates from Anthropic's observed AI-usage telemetry and OpenAI's AI Jobs Transition Framework. Course data: HESA / Discover Uni, including Graduate Outcomes, LEO and the National Student Survey. Apprenticeships: IfATE-published standards, approved only.

© 2026 Careermash. A concept for secondary schools.